Welcome to the statistical analysis page

This is where we provide a variety of reports that will help you decide where to live.
Student Reviews See ratings assigned to areas by students.
Room Rental Rates See the average rental rates per area.
Student Feedback on areas See feedback and comments from students on certain areas.
All cities To see all cities listed


Student Reviews of Stoke by Area
Sunday, Jul 15, 2018

Total Areas = 2
Total Sample (Number of reviews): 5
areaGoing OutShopsTransportCommunityFacilitiesSampleScore
Newcastle-under-lyme66756260%
shelton88878378%


Breakdown of room rental by Area for Stoke
Sunday, Jul 15, 2018

Total = 17
Total Sample (Number of rooms): 816
AreaAverage RentSampleMin RentMax Rent
Basford92.00669.00115.00
Central76.002755.0090.00
City Centre60.002045.0075.00
Cobridge50.00550.0050.00
Dresden40.00440.0040.00
Eturia Stoke On Trent62.00162.0062.00
Hanley86.00635.00132.00
Hartshill68.00561.0070.00
Longton42.00142.0042.00
Near university80.0051226.00135.00
Newcastle Under Lyme54.00353.0055.00
Penkhull99.00888.00105.00
Shelton64.0017735.00100.00
Sneyd Green40.00340.0040.00
Stoke42.002439.0045.00
Stoke-On-Trent48.001045.0053.00
Trentham45.00445.0045.00


Student Feedback on areas in Stoke:

No entries are on this list

 

Help other students!

Please fill out our survey about the last student location in which you lived.
This information will be made available to other students to help them find the best places to live.
All data is anonymous.
 
Email id
Location (where you lived last year)
Street
Area
City
Postcode
   
Your Ratings (what did you think of where you lived?)
Going Out (bars, restaurants, clubs, etc) (please rate out of 10)
Shops (supermarkets, corner shops, book shops, video shops, etc) (please rate out of 10)
Transport links (buses, trams, trains, underground, etc) (please rate out of 10)
Community(safety, student population, surroundings, etc) (please rate out of 10)
Facilities (gyms, libraries, parks, etc) (please rate out of 10)
Type the text you see in this picture*:
 
Comments (do you have any specific comments about this area?)
 
all data provided will be treated as anonymous