5 bed house, Ruskin Avenue

House

5 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

Available from 6 July 2026

Studentshack

Letting agentJoined in Oct 2007

Overview

ROOMS TO RENT IN STYLIST 6 BED HOUSE (SMALLER GROUPS WELCOME)

This stylish 6-bedroom, 3-storey house is perfectly located in Whitworth Park, just a short walk from the university. Packed with original features and individually styled bedrooms, including fun touches like leopard print wallpaper in the bathroom, it's full of character.

All six bedrooms are doubles, providing plenty of space for students, and the open-plan kitchen-diner is perfect for socialising and group living.

Communal cleaning included can be added if needed.

£153 pppw Bills included
£663 PCM ALL BILLS INCLUDED

Deposit: £1,000
Garden details: Terrace

Amenities

Bills included in rent

  • Internet
  • Water
  • Electricity
  • Gas
From £153/week
5 rooms available
Bills included
Groups only

Why choose us

  1. Verified properties
  2. No hidden fees

Location

  • Xaverian College
  • University of Manchester
  • Luther King Centre for Theology and Ministry
  • Royal Northern College of Music
  • Manchester Metropolitan University
  • Spirit Studios
  • Institute for Contemporary Theatre (Manchester)
  • BIMM Institute (Manchester)
  • Access Creative College (Manchester)
  • BPP University (Manchester Campus)
  • The McTimoney College of Chiropractic (Manchester)
  • Arden University (Manchester)
  • The Manchester College (Shena Simon Campus)
  • Scholars School System (Manchester)
  • International Business College
  • The University of Law (Manchester)
  • London School of Commerce (Manchester)
  • Screen and Film School (Manchester)
  • Shockout Arts
  • Futureworks
  • University Academy 92
  • dBs Institute (Manchester)
  • The Manchester College (Openshaw Campus)
  • Trafford College (Stretford Campus)
  • University Campus of Football Business (Manchester)

Studentshack

Letting agentJoined in Oct 2007

View all properties

Looking for the best student house in Manchester? From Whitworth Park to Fallowfield, welcome to Student Shack. We’ve been designing and creating student homes that bring people together. Based right here in Manchester, our local support team is always on hand when you need us. Our houses feature open-plan social spaces, designed for community living and making the most of your student years. At Student Shack, we don’t just rent houses – we build homes students love. Just ask our students.